Home Contact | Advertising Subscribe Museum of Anthropology at the University of British Columbia
Search Listings
Alberta British Columbia Oregon Washington
Exhibition Previews
Calendar
Gallery Websites
Conservation Corner

SEARCH EDITORIAL
To find gallery listings use search at page top right.

 

  Previews Back   Pre-2003

These previews don't enjoy the easy navigation of more recent ones. Your browser's Back button is your best tool for getting around.

2002-11
H20
ALL NUDES REVIEW
BARRY BROOKS
Z.Z. WEI
JAMES GORDANEER
ALPHONSE BORYSEWICZ
NOEL HODNETT
LIZ MAGOR
MARY JOSEPHSON
POST-IMPRESSIONIST MASTERWORKS

2002–09
WILLIAM ALLISTER
JERRY WINGREN
LISA BIRKE
FRIDA KAHLO/DIEGO RIVERA
JUDY COOKE
JAN SMART
RENÉE ZANGARA
DAVID LAM
GILLIAN WEARING
ALTHEA THAUBERGER

2002–06
JAN CRAWFORD
ARNOLD SHIVES
BAKER LAKE ARTISTS
CHITUWA JEMALI
NATALIA & VIATCHESLAV TCHISTLINE
GEOFFREY FARMER
MUSEUM OF GLASS INAUGURAL
DEBORAH WORSFOLD
LOUISE BOURGEOIS
EDOUARDO KAC
SEMSAR SIAHAAN
JIM HODGES/SHELLEY HIRSCH
HYE-KYUNG KIM/TORU SUGITA

2002–04
STEPHEN UNSER
MOVING STILLS
KEVIN PAUL
MacPHEE/MACKENZIE
BRIGITTE DORTMUND
RITA DE KELAITA
20TH CENTURY TRADITIONS
MANDY BOURSICOT
ROBERT BATEMAN
MARGARETHA BOOTSMA

2002–02
LAIWAN/FREEDMAN
MILUTIN GUBASH
CYBORG CULTURE
MOVING IMAGES – INDIA
FRANK HYDER
MATA ORTIZ
RICK BARTOW
TOM WESSELMAN
WILLIAM TRAVER ANNIVERSARY
MATIÈRES DE RÊVES

2001–11
JOE DAVID
ARNI HARALDSSON
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO
SENSUOUS VIENNA
RICHARD NOTKIN
GARDEN OF MYTH & LOGIC
ANNIE LEIBOVITZ
HAI BO, SONG DONG, ZHUANG HUI
REBECCA MELOY
GAYLEN HANSEN
SPIRIT OF ISLAM

2001-09
GABRIELLE ROSSMER
MEL MUNSEN
JOSEPH PLASKETT
LORENA WOLFFER
GU XIONG
HANK MURTA ADAMS
DIANE BURNS
MICHAEL BROPHY
SKY GLABUSH
SONIA CORNWALL
SIDONIE CARON

2001-06
DITA ARNTZEN
JUDITH KINDLER
DALE CHIHULY
LINDA STANBRIDGE
MICHAEL BATTY
GEORG GROSZ
SONIA KASPARIAN
DAVID OSTREM
KATHERINE McLEAN
TIM DIGGLES
ROYAL NEBEKER...
MIRANDA J. MALLINSON

2001-04
HENK PENDER
SASHA ROGERS
CONTEMPORARY ART GALLERY
BEN DAVIDSON (HAIDA)
KITTY BLANDY
OYVIND MYHRE
KATHY GLOWEN
KIM OSGOOD
FERNANDA D'AGOSTINO

2001-02
EMPIRE OF THE SULTANS
E12
GRETE STERN
ERIKA BLUMENFELD
JOHN SINGER SARGENT
TERRAFORM
CURATORIAL MUTINY
CATHY DALEY
HANDS ON

2000-11
BARBARA PROKOP AND LARISSA FASSLER
MARK GILBERT
DEBRA BEERS
DAVID WILSON
STEPHEN MCCLELLAND
WILF PERREAULT
BORGE CHRISTOFFER NYROP
RODNEY GRAHAM
MICHAEL SPAFFORD
PETER DOIG

2000-09
SOPHIA RYDER
JAE T. DOUGALL
ROBERT HELM
MEL CURTIS
JANICE ROBERTSON
JACK CHEVALIER
TAKAO TANABE
ADAD HANNAH
CHINA: 50 YEARS
IMPRESSIONIST MASTERWORKS
VANCOUVER ART GALLERY

2000-06
ROSANNE JANZEN
KEVIN McKENZIE
MIKE SVOB
LEAP VISUAL ARTIST GROUP
CORNELIA PARKER
LYNN CHADWICK
CINDY SHERMAN
PAT CAIRNS
LEO KENNEY
KAZIMIERZ SICHULSKI
IWONA SARNECKA-DABROWA

2000-04
DINA BARZEL
LYLE SILVER
GORDON SMITH
TONEL, AL MACHETE
ARI TOMITA
MONDO SECTER
STEVE MCQUEEN
BRENT GELAUDE
ELSBETH COOP
SHERRIE WOLF
DAVIDA KIDD

2000-02
MATTHEW PICTON
CAMROSE DUCOTE
ELEANOR BOND
SHEILA NORGATE
MARTHA BENZING
KYLA MALLETT
CLAUDE TOUSIGNANT
JACOB LAWRENCE

98-11
PETER ASPELL
PREMONITIONS
NANCY BOYD
JESSICA STOCKHOLDER
LINDA & HARRY STANBRIDGE
THE NATURAL WORLD
GERRY SCHALLIÉ
JOHNNY MEAH
CHARLES M. RUSSELL
DANIEL CLAYMAN

98-09
SHE
MOGENS VANTORE
ALAN WOOD
NORMAN YATES
EDGE CITY
LORNA LIBERT
RALPH GIBSON AND KEITH CARTER
JAMIE EVRARD
ELAINE HEALY
GEORGE CHACONA

98-06
KEVIN MCKENZIE
VICTOR SHAW
CHRISTOPHER PORTER
CANADIAN GLASS SHOW
MAUDE LEWIS
MASKS OF THE NORTHWEST COAST
JOSEPH PLASKETT
GEORGE D. GREEN
SERGIO GOES
KIRK LYBECKER

98-04
PORTLAND ART MUSEUM
HELEN FRANKENTHALER
JOHNINE MAJCHROWICZ
LESLIE POOLE
JOANNE TOD
TERESA MARSHALL
CHARLES EDENSHAW
CATHERINE MCAVITY
DANTE MARIONI

98-02
MAX BENJAMIN
GEORGE LITTLECHILD & JOHN CLAIR WATTS
JACK SHADBOLT
THE SAIDYE BRONFMAN AWARDS
DAVID N-DORRINGTON
THINKING PRINT
CHRISTOPHER KIER
DENNIS EVANS
DO IT!
ROBERT YOUNG
FAMOUS EMPTY SKY

97-09
JANIETA EYRE
KHAI FOO
BARBARA GAMBLE AND MARISA MYRAH
GEORGE-MARIE GLOVER
SHERRY GRAUER
FRANCINE GRAVEL
TED KATZ
JOHN KOERNER
LEAH KOSH
LAURA WEE LÁY LÁQ

97-06
JOY ANSON
NIXIE BARTON/KATHERINE MCLEAN
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT
CLAUDIA BERNARDI
ROBERT BIGELOW
MARGARETHA BOOTSMA
RICHARD BULMAN
IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM
GWEN CURRY & LYNDAL OSBORNE
JAE DOUGALL
PETER DRAKE
JAMIE EVRARD

97-04
JULIE MCINTYRE
RICHARD MARQUIS
SANDRA MEIGS
BARBARA MILNE
VASLAV NIJINSKY
TIM PAUL
ALEXANDER PETROV
SUSAN POINT
SANDY ROUMAGOUX
GORDON SMITH
MONICA TAP
SHAWN WESTLAKEN, TODD SPICER & MARISA MARY MYRAH
KAREN YURKOVICH

Art Services & Materials
All material © 1996–2006  Tue, Mar 2, 2010